Cover of The Phantom of Manhattan by Frederick Forsyth
Thriller

The Phantom of Manhattan

by Frederick Forsyth

2000 · 236 pages

Captain Jack Aubrey arrives in the Dutch East Indies to find himself appointed to the command of the fastest frigate in the Navy.

Your rating:

About This Book

The Phantom of Manhattan is a thriller novel by Frederick Forsyth, first published in 2000. It runs 236 pages.

At a glance

Genre
Thriller
Published
2000
Length
236 pages

Where to read or listen

Get The Phantom of Manhattan by Frederick Forsyth

These store links are affiliate links (Amazon, Audible, Bookshop.org and Libro.fm). As an Amazon Associate, Eikna earns from qualifying purchases, at no extra cost to you. Learn more.

Overview

What We Know About This Book

Verified Details

GenreThriller
AuthorFrederick Forsyth
Published2000
Length236 pages

This book’s full EIKNA intelligence profile is still being prepared. The details shown here come from the current catalog record and may be expanded as our editorial review progresses.

Meet the writer

About the Author

FF

Frederick Forsyth

Reader Reviews

What Readers Say

No reviews yet

Be the first to share what you thought of this book.

Publication Details

Published
2000
Length
236 pages
Language
English
ISBN-13
9780786222025
ISBN-10
0786222026
ASIN
0786222026

The Phantom of Manhattan: quick answers

Who wrote The Phantom of Manhattan?
The Phantom of Manhattan was written by Frederick Forsyth.
When was The Phantom of Manhattan published?
The Phantom of Manhattan was first published in 2000.
What genre is The Phantom of Manhattan?
The Phantom of Manhattan is a thriller novel.
How many pages is The Phantom of Manhattan?
The Phantom of Manhattan is 236 pages long.

Are you the author? Verify your author profile to manage this book.

This is my book — sign in

Want more books like this?

Let Lyra help you discover lesbian romance books that match your exact mood, favorite tropes, and reading style.