
The Morganville Vampires
by Rachel Caine
Vampires and humans coexist in harmony in Morganville until the arrival of the evil vampire Bishop, an event which forces Claire Danvers and her friends to join an underground resistance movement to stop him from destroying all the inhabitants of the town.
About This Book
The Morganville Vampires is a fantasy novel by Rachel Caine, first published in 2004. It runs 456 pages.
At a glance
- Genre
- Fantasy
- Published
- 2004
- Length
- 456 pages
Where to read or listen
Get The Morganville Vampires by Rachel Caine
These store links are affiliate links (Amazon, Audible, Bookshop.org and Libro.fm). As an Amazon Associate, Eikna earns from qualifying purchases, at no extra cost to you. Learn more.
What We Know About This Book
Verified Details
This book’s full EIKNA intelligence profile is still being prepared. The details shown here come from the current catalog record and may be expanded as our editorial review progresses.
Recently Added

500 Great Comic Book Action Heroes
Mike Conroy
America's Presidents, Second Edition
National Portrait Gallery
Presidential Leadership in Public Opinion
Jeffrey E. Cohen

Faith and the Presidency From George Washington to George W. Bush
Gary Scott Smith
Hatred of America's Presidents
Lori Cox Han

Hail to the Chief
Robert Dallek
About the Author
Rachel Caine
What Readers Say
No reviews yet
Be the first to share what you thought of this book.
Publication Details
- Published
- 2004
- Length
- 456 pages
- Language
- English
- ISBN-13
- 9780451233554
- ISBN-10
- 0451233557
- ASIN
- 0451233557
The Morganville Vampires: quick answers
- Who wrote The Morganville Vampires?
- The Morganville Vampires was written by Rachel Caine.
- When was The Morganville Vampires published?
- The Morganville Vampires was first published in 2004.
- What genre is The Morganville Vampires?
- The Morganville Vampires is a fantasy novel.
- How many pages is The Morganville Vampires?
- The Morganville Vampires is 456 pages long.
Are you the author? Verify your author profile to manage this book.
This is my book — sign inWant more books like this?
Let Lyra help you discover lesbian romance books that match your exact mood, favorite tropes, and reading style.
