Cover of Communication Skills Training by Larry Parkman
Self-Help

Communication Skills Training

by Larry Parkman

2020 · 116 pages

Did you know that it isn't really about WHAT you say? But instead... 90% of communication is When, Why, and most importantly, HOW you say it. Learn how to communicate more effectively with people and get what you want out of life. Do the words that come out of your mouth help you or do they hold you back? Ladies and Gentleman, Have you ever had an opportunity, a good opportunity that you could have snatched but because of poor communication, it just simply faded away? You may have been confused about what had transpired... because as you did your analysis afterwards, there was nothing wrong with what you said.... and therefore, you concluded that it wasn't your fault... Well... I'm here to tell you that it was indeed 100% your fault. If you had been a better communicator, you could have taken advantage of that opportunity. Don't be too hard on yourself though, it takes a lot of hours of solid practice to hone in on this skill but the great news is... you can learn it, ingrain it into yourself and become a great communicator so that opportunities don't slip out of your fingers ever again. This book is the missing link between you and great communication skills! What Will You Learn With This Book? - How to speak effectively in front of groups to reach the whole audience - How to become an elite conversationalist - How to develop instant rapport - How to speak with confidence - The different types of communication - How to sub-communicate - and much more! Scroll to the top of the page and click the buy button now!

Your rating:

About This Book

Communication Skills Training is a self-help book by Larry Parkman, first published in 2020 by Fdp (Fighting Dreamers Productions). It runs 116 pages.

At a glance

Genre
Self-Help
Published
2020
Length
116 pages

Where to read or listen

Get Communication Skills Training by Larry Parkman

These store links are affiliate links (Amazon, Audible, Bookshop.org and Libro.fm). As an Amazon Associate, Eikna earns from qualifying purchases, at no extra cost to you. Learn more.

Overview

What We Know About This Book

Verified Details

GenreSelf-Help
AuthorLarry Parkman
Published2020
Length116 pages
PublisherFdp (Fighting Dreamers Productions)

This book’s full EIKNA intelligence profile is still being prepared. The details shown here come from the current catalog record and may be expanded as our editorial review progresses.

Meet the writer

About the Author

LP

Larry Parkman

Reader Reviews

What Readers Say

No reviews yet

Be the first to share what you thought of this book.

Publication Details

Publisher
Fdp (Fighting Dreamers Productions)
Published
2020
Length
116 pages
Language
English
ISBN-13
9781952117916
ISBN-10
1952117917
ASIN
1952117917

Communication Skills Training: quick answers

Who wrote Communication Skills Training?
Communication Skills Training was written by Larry Parkman.
When was Communication Skills Training published?
Communication Skills Training was first published in 2020 by Fdp (Fighting Dreamers Productions).
What genre is Communication Skills Training?
Communication Skills Training is a self-help book.
How many pages is Communication Skills Training?
Communication Skills Training is 116 pages long.

Are you the author? Verify your author profile to manage this book.

This is my book — sign in

Want more books like this?

Let Lyra help you discover lesbian romance books that match your exact mood, favorite tropes, and reading style.