
Power Play
by Kate William
Elizabeth and Jessica in a tug-of-war... Chubby Robin Wilson has been following Jessica around for months. First she wanted to be her friend--now she wants to join Pi Beta Alpha, Sweet Valley High's snobby sorority. When Elizabeth, Jessica's twin, nominates Robin for the sorority, Jessica is furious. Robin may be friendly and smart, but she's certainly not beautiful or popular enough to be a Pi Beta. Jessica's determined to find a way to keep Robin out. But Elizabeth is just as determined to make Robin a sorority sister. Soon the twins are locked in a struggle that develops into the biggest power play at Sweet Valley High....
About This Book
Power Play is a young adult novel by Kate William, first published in 1983 by Bantam. It runs 162 pages.
At a glance
- Genre
- Young Adult
- Published
- 1983
- Length
- 162 pages
Where to read or listen
Get Power Play by Kate William
These store links are affiliate links (Amazon, Audible, Bookshop.org and Libro.fm). As an Amazon Associate, Eikna earns from qualifying purchases, at no extra cost to you. Learn more.
What We Know About This Book
Verified Details
This book’s full EIKNA intelligence profile is still being prepared. The details shown here come from the current catalog record and may be expanded as our editorial review progresses.
About the Author
Kate William
What Readers Say
No reviews yet
Be the first to share what you thought of this book.
Publication Details
- Publisher
- Bantam
- Published
- 1983
- Length
- 162 pages
- Language
- English
- ISBN-13
- 9780553267464
- ISBN-10
- 0553267469
- ASIN
- 0553267469
Power Play: quick answers
- Who wrote Power Play?
- Power Play was written by Kate William.
- When was Power Play published?
- Power Play was first published in 1983 by Bantam.
- What genre is Power Play?
- Power Play is a young adult novel.
- How many pages is Power Play?
- Power Play is 162 pages long.
Are you the author? Verify your author profile to manage this book.
This is my book — sign inWant more books like this?
Let Lyra help you discover lesbian romance books that match your exact mood, favorite tropes, and reading style.





