Cover of Unnatural Justice by Quintin Jardine
Mystery

Unnatural Justice

by Quintin Jardine

2003 · 247 pages

Oz Blackstone is enjoying the success of his latest smash hit movie. He's moving into a big country house with his gorgeous wife and they have the lifestyle of everyone's dreams. But when blackmailers threaten Oz's father with a particularly sleazy scam, the dream begins to turn into a nightmare. Some very nasty people will resort to murder to get what they want and as Oz prepares to fight back he knows he's being sucked into a vortex of evil...

Your rating:

About This Book

Unnatural Justice is a mystery novel by Quintin Jardine, first published in 2003. It runs 247 pages.

At a glance

Genre
Mystery
Published
2003
Length
247 pages

Where to read or listen

Get Unnatural Justice by Quintin Jardine

These store links are affiliate links (Amazon, Audible, Bookshop.org and Libro.fm). As an Amazon Associate, Eikna earns from qualifying purchases, at no extra cost to you. Learn more.

Overview

What We Know About This Book

Verified Details

GenreMystery
AuthorQuintin Jardine
Published2003
Length247 pages

This book’s full EIKNA intelligence profile is still being prepared. The details shown here come from the current catalog record and may be expanded as our editorial review progresses.

Meet the writer

About the Author

QJ

Quintin Jardine

Reader Reviews

What Readers Say

No reviews yet

Be the first to share what you thought of this book.

Publication Details

Published
2003
Length
247 pages
Language
English
ISBN-13
9780755309412
ISBN-10
0755309413
ASIN
0755309413

Unnatural Justice: quick answers

Who wrote Unnatural Justice?
Unnatural Justice was written by Quintin Jardine.
When was Unnatural Justice published?
Unnatural Justice was first published in 2003.
What genre is Unnatural Justice?
Unnatural Justice is a mystery novel.
How many pages is Unnatural Justice?
Unnatural Justice is 247 pages long.

Are you the author? Verify your author profile to manage this book.

This is my book — sign in

Want more books like this?

Let Lyra help you discover lesbian romance books that match your exact mood, favorite tropes, and reading style.