
Dangerous Diversion and Toast of the Town
by Margaret Evans Porter
These two Regency romances prove that love, like life, is a stage. In the first, a worldly dancer is swept off her feet by the one man who sees her for who she is. In the second, a handsome earl chooses a mistress--an actress who's never played by "ton" rules. Original.
About This Book
Dangerous Diversion and Toast of the Town is a historical fiction novel by Margaret Evans Porter, first published in 2005 by Signet. It runs 452 pages.
At a glance
- Genre
- Historical Fiction
- Published
- 2005
- Length
- 452 pages
Where to read or listen
Get Dangerous Diversion and Toast of the Town by Margaret Evans Porter
These store links are affiliate links (Amazon, Audible, Bookshop.org and Libro.fm). As an Amazon Associate, Eikna earns from qualifying purchases, at no extra cost to you. Learn more.
What We Know About This Book
Verified Details
This book’s full EIKNA intelligence profile is still being prepared. The details shown here come from the current catalog record and may be expanded as our editorial review progresses.
About the Author
Margaret Evans Porter
What Readers Say
No reviews yet
Be the first to share what you thought of this book.
Publication Details
- Publisher
- Signet
- Published
- 2005
- Length
- 452 pages
- Language
- English
- ISBN-13
- 9780451215963
- ISBN-10
- 0451215966
- ASIN
- 0451215966
Dangerous Diversion and Toast of the Town: quick answers
- Who wrote Dangerous Diversion and Toast of the Town?
- Dangerous Diversion and Toast of the Town was written by Margaret Evans Porter.
- When was Dangerous Diversion and Toast of the Town published?
- Dangerous Diversion and Toast of the Town was first published in 2005 by Signet.
- What genre is Dangerous Diversion and Toast of the Town?
- Dangerous Diversion and Toast of the Town is a historical fiction novel.
- How many pages is Dangerous Diversion and Toast of the Town?
- Dangerous Diversion and Toast of the Town is 452 pages long.
Are you the author? Verify your author profile to manage this book.
This is my book — sign inWant more books like this?
Let Lyra help you discover lesbian romance books that match your exact mood, favorite tropes, and reading style.
