Cover of Fast Break by Franklin W. Dixon
Young Adult

Fast Break

by Franklin W. Dixon

1996 · 164 pages

Two colleges are going all out to sign Frank and Joe's basketball star friend David Johns. But when the head coach of one school suddenly drops dead, the Hardys are convinced there was foul play involved. Now the clock is ticking down, and for Frank and Joe, losing this game could be murder.

Your rating:

About This Book

Fast Break is a young adult novel by Franklin W. Dixon, first published in 1996 by Simon Pulse. It runs 164 pages.

At a glance

Genre
Young Adult
Published
1996
Length
164 pages

Where to read or listen

Get Fast Break by Franklin W. Dixon

These store links are affiliate links (Amazon, Audible, Bookshop.org and Libro.fm). As an Amazon Associate, Eikna earns from qualifying purchases, at no extra cost to you. Learn more.

Overview

What We Know About This Book

Verified Details

GenreYoung Adult
AuthorFranklin W. Dixon
Published1996
Length164 pages
PublisherSimon Pulse

This book’s full EIKNA intelligence profile is still being prepared. The details shown here come from the current catalog record and may be expanded as our editorial review progresses.

Meet the writer

About the Author

FWD

Franklin W. Dixon

Reader Reviews

What Readers Say

No reviews yet

Be the first to share what you thought of this book.

Publication Details

Publisher
Simon Pulse
Published
1996
Length
164 pages
Language
English
ISBN-13
9780671504304
ISBN-10
0671504304
ASIN
0671504304

Fast Break: quick answers

Who wrote Fast Break?
Fast Break was written by Franklin W. Dixon.
When was Fast Break published?
Fast Break was first published in 1996 by Simon Pulse.
What genre is Fast Break?
Fast Break is a young adult novel.
How many pages is Fast Break?
Fast Break is 164 pages long.

Are you the author? Verify your author profile to manage this book.

This is my book — sign in

Want more books like this?

Let Lyra help you discover lesbian romance books that match your exact mood, favorite tropes, and reading style.