Girl Gets Ghosted
When Charlize—Charlie—clicks the wrong link in a dating app, she gets more than she bargained for in this lesbian romance novella with a supernatural twist. Charlie has been waiting for Ms. Right Now to find her while she sits at home on the couch. An app called Disaster Date appeals to her sense of irony—and fulfills half its promise when she matches with another woman who likes pizza on her first try. That might not be enough for a true connection, but Charlie is excited to meet up and see if there’s more to her than a dating profile. Unfortunately, Charlie’s date doesn’t show up, but she’s haunted by who does: a ghost named Noa. Noa doesn’t remember her past, and Charlie knows they don’t have a present, yet it’s hard to deny their attraction. Is there a way to exorcise the distance between them? It turns out that getting ghosted can be pretty sweet....
About This Book
Girl Gets Ghosted is a fiction romance novel by Waverly Decker, first published in 2023 by Calhoun Howard LLC. It runs 107 pages.
At a glance
- Genre
- Fiction
- Published
- 2023
- Length
- 107 pages
Where to read or listen
Get Girl Gets Ghosted by Waverly Decker
These store links are affiliate links (Amazon, Audible, Bookshop.org and Libro.fm). As an Amazon Associate, Eikna earns from qualifying purchases, at no extra cost to you. Learn more.
What We Know About This Book
Verified Details
This book’s full EIKNA intelligence profile is still being prepared. The details shown here come from the current catalog record and may be expanded as our editorial review progresses.
About the Author
What Readers Say
No reviews yet
Be the first to share what you thought of this book.
Publication Details
- Publisher
- Calhoun Howard LLC
- Published
- 2023
- Length
- 107 pages
- Language
- English
- ISBN-13
- 9798986621036
Girl Gets Ghosted: quick answers
- Who wrote Girl Gets Ghosted?
- Girl Gets Ghosted was written by Waverly Decker.
- When was Girl Gets Ghosted published?
- Girl Gets Ghosted was first published in 2023 by Calhoun Howard LLC.
- What genre is Girl Gets Ghosted?
- Girl Gets Ghosted is a fiction romance novel.
- How many pages is Girl Gets Ghosted?
- Girl Gets Ghosted is 107 pages long.
Are you the author? Verify your author profile to manage this book.
This is my book — sign inWant more books like this?
Let Lyra help you discover lesbian romance books that match your exact mood, favorite tropes, and reading style.
