Hour Game
by David Baldacci
When is a serial killer not a serial killer? When are the hands on a clock not the hands on a clock? When you play the hour game.
About This Book
Hour Game is a thriller novel by David Baldacci, first published in 2004. It runs 722 pages.
At a glance
- Genre
- Thriller
- Published
- 2004
- Length
- 722 pages
Where to read or listen
Get Hour Game by David Baldacci
These store links are affiliate links (Amazon, Audible, Bookshop.org and Libro.fm). As an Amazon Associate, Eikna earns from qualifying purchases, at no extra cost to you. Learn more.
What We Know About This Book
Verified Details
This book’s full EIKNA intelligence profile is still being prepared. The details shown here come from the current catalog record and may be expanded as our editorial review progresses.
About the Author
David Baldacci
What Readers Say
No reviews yet
Be the first to share what you thought of this book.
Publication Details
- Published
- 2004
- Length
- 722 pages
- Language
- English
- ISBN-13
- 9780739447307
- ISBN-10
- 0739447300
- ASIN
- 0739447300
Hour Game: quick answers
- Who wrote Hour Game?
- Hour Game was written by David Baldacci.
- When was Hour Game published?
- Hour Game was first published in 2004.
- What genre is Hour Game?
- Hour Game is a thriller novel.
- How many pages is Hour Game?
- Hour Game is 722 pages long.
Are you the author? Verify your author profile to manage this book.
This is my book — sign inWant more books like this?
Let Lyra help you discover lesbian romance books that match your exact mood, favorite tropes, and reading style.



