Cover of Spotlight Striker by B. A. Hoena
Children's

Spotlight Striker

by B. A. Hoena

2010 · 57 pages

Carlos Ramirez is the Strikers' best scorer. But the state's best team, the Bandits, are coming to town, and Carlos hears that he'll have a very special fan in the stands.

Your rating:

About This Book

Spotlight Striker is a children's book by B. A. Hoena, first published in 2010 by Capstone. It runs 57 pages.

At a glance

Genre
Children's
Published
2010
Length
57 pages

Where to read or listen

Get Spotlight Striker by B. A. Hoena

These store links are affiliate links (Amazon, Audible, Bookshop.org and Libro.fm). As an Amazon Associate, Eikna earns from qualifying purchases, at no extra cost to you. Learn more.

Overview

What We Know About This Book

Verified Details

GenreChildren's
AuthorB. A. Hoena
Published2010
Length57 pages
PublisherCapstone

This book’s full EIKNA intelligence profile is still being prepared. The details shown here come from the current catalog record and may be expanded as our editorial review progresses.

Meet the writer

About the Author

BAH

B. A. Hoena

Reader Reviews

What Readers Say

No reviews yet

Be the first to share what you thought of this book.

Publication Details

Publisher
Capstone
Published
2010
Length
57 pages
Language
English
ISBN-13
9781434221285
ISBN-10
1434221288
ASIN
1434221288

Spotlight Striker: quick answers

Who wrote Spotlight Striker?
Spotlight Striker was written by B. A. Hoena.
When was Spotlight Striker published?
Spotlight Striker was first published in 2010 by Capstone.
What genre is Spotlight Striker?
Spotlight Striker is a children's novel.
How many pages is Spotlight Striker?
Spotlight Striker is 57 pages long.

Are you the author? Verify your author profile to manage this book.

This is my book — sign in

Want more books like this?

Let Lyra help you discover lesbian romance books that match your exact mood, favorite tropes, and reading style.