Cover of Summer Love by Harper Bliss

Summer Love

by Harper Bliss

2015 · 244 pages

Sun-soaked beaches, glittering blue pool surfaces and oceans painted by an orange-hued sunset have one thing in common: they're the perfect background for falling in love. Who hasn't felt that first wave of butterflies rise deep in their belly while pool side? Or that first quickening of the pulse when lounging on a lush patch of grass during a music festival? Summer is the perfect time to indulge in that sudden rush of first love or, equally so, the warm grip of long-fostered feelings for another woman. This collection of fourteen stories runs the gamut of lesbian holiday romance stories. An Australian cookery course, a Belfast coffee shop, and even a romance writers' conference are some of the backdrops for the summer love that unfolds in this lesbian romance anthology. Tamsin Flowers's Drive Me Crazy takes place during Glastonbury, while Katya Harris's sensual tale of passion between long-time lovers is entirely set by the side of the pool. Newcomer Brooke Winter brings us an irresistible tale of a woman running into a Mistress she's played with in Spain, while Lucy Felthouse's heroine gets much more heat than she bargained for when she goes volcano-watching on Lanzarote. With stories by highly rated authors, including Annabeth Leong, Allison Wonderland, Erzabet Bishop and Harper Bliss, this collection is the perfect sensual companion to any holiday.

Holiday Romance
Your rating:

About This Book

Summer Love is a novel by Harper Bliss, first published in 2015 by Ladylit Publishing. It runs 244 pages. Readers can expect holiday romance.

At a glance

Trope
Holiday Romance
Published
2015
Length
244 pages

Where to read or listen

Get Summer Love by Harper Bliss

These store links are affiliate links (Amazon, Audible, Bookshop.org and Libro.fm). As an Amazon Associate, Eikna earns from qualifying purchases, at no extra cost to you. Learn more.

Overview

What We Know About This Book

Verified Details

AuthorHarper Bliss
Published2015
Length244 pages
PublisherLadylit Publishing

This book’s full EIKNA intelligence profile is still being prepared. The details shown here come from the current catalog record and may be expanded as our editorial review progresses.

Meet the writer

About the Author

HB

Harper Bliss

3 books
Be the first follower
Reader Reviews

What Readers Say

No reviews yet

Be the first to share what you thought of this book.

Publication Details

Publisher
Ladylit Publishing
Published
2015
Length
244 pages
Language
English
ISBN-13
9789881420466
ISBN-10
9881420466

Summer Love: quick answers

Who wrote Summer Love?
Summer Love was written by Harper Bliss.
When was Summer Love published?
Summer Love was first published in 2015 by Ladylit Publishing.
How many pages is Summer Love?
Summer Love is 244 pages long.

Are you the author? Verify your author profile to manage this book.

This is my book — sign in

Want more books like this?

Let Lyra help you discover lesbian romance books that match your exact mood, favorite tropes, and reading style.