Cover of The Magic Music Box by Katie Dale
Children's

The Magic Music Box

by Katie Dale

2019

Bella loves ballet but there's one problem: her mum can't afford the lessons! When Bella is given an old music box, she is amazed to find out that the little ballerina inside comes to life. With the ballerina Marie's help can Bella learn how to dance?

Your rating:

About This Book

The Magic Music Box is a children's book by Katie Dale, first published in 2019.

At a glance

Genre
Children's
Published
2019

Where to read or listen

Get The Magic Music Box by Katie Dale

These store links are affiliate links (Amazon, Audible, Bookshop.org and Libro.fm). As an Amazon Associate, Eikna earns from qualifying purchases, at no extra cost to you. Learn more.

Overview

What We Know About This Book

Verified Details

GenreChildren's
AuthorKatie Dale
Published2019

This book’s full EIKNA intelligence profile is still being prepared. The details shown here come from the current catalog record and may be expanded as our editorial review progresses.

Meet the writer

About the Author

KD

Katie Dale

Reader Reviews

What Readers Say

No reviews yet

Be the first to share what you thought of this book.

Publication Details

Published
2019
Language
English
ISBN-13
9781848864177
ISBN-10
1848864175
ASIN
1848864175

The Magic Music Box: quick answers

Who wrote The Magic Music Box?
The Magic Music Box was written by Katie Dale.
When was The Magic Music Box published?
The Magic Music Box was first published in 2019.
What genre is The Magic Music Box?
The Magic Music Box is a children's novel.

Are you the author? Verify your author profile to manage this book.

This is my book — sign in

Want more books like this?

Let Lyra help you discover lesbian romance books that match your exact mood, favorite tropes, and reading style.