Cover of The Oxford Handbook of Innovation by Jan Fagerberg
Business

The Oxford Handbook of Innovation

by Jan Fagerberg

2006 · 676 pages

This handbook provides academics and students with a comprehensive and holistic understanding of the phenomenon of innovation.

Your rating:

About This Book

The Oxford Handbook of Innovation is a business book by Jan Fagerberg, first published in 2006 by Oxford University Press (UK). It runs 676 pages.

At a glance

Genre
Business
Published
2006
Length
676 pages

Where to read or listen

Get The Oxford Handbook of Innovation by Jan Fagerberg

These store links are affiliate links (Amazon, Audible, Bookshop.org and Libro.fm). As an Amazon Associate, Eikna earns from qualifying purchases, at no extra cost to you. Learn more.

Overview

What We Know About This Book

Verified Details

GenreBusiness
AuthorJan Fagerberg
Published2006
Length676 pages
PublisherOxford University Press (UK)

This book’s full EIKNA intelligence profile is still being prepared. The details shown here come from the current catalog record and may be expanded as our editorial review progresses.

Meet the writer

About the Author

JF

Jan Fagerberg

Reader Reviews

What Readers Say

No reviews yet

Be the first to share what you thought of this book.

Publication Details

Publisher
Oxford University Press (UK)
Published
2006
Length
676 pages
Language
English
ISBN-13
9780199286805
ISBN-10
0199286809
ASIN
0199286809

The Oxford Handbook of Innovation: quick answers

Who wrote The Oxford Handbook of Innovation?
The Oxford Handbook of Innovation was written by Jan Fagerberg.
When was The Oxford Handbook of Innovation published?
The Oxford Handbook of Innovation was first published in 2006 by Oxford University Press (UK).
What genre is The Oxford Handbook of Innovation?
The Oxford Handbook of Innovation is a business book.
How many pages is The Oxford Handbook of Innovation?
The Oxford Handbook of Innovation is 676 pages long.

Are you the author? Verify your author profile to manage this book.

This is my book — sign in

Want more books like this?

Let Lyra help you discover lesbian romance books that match your exact mood, favorite tropes, and reading style.