Cover of The Tudor Lady in Waiting by Elizabeth Kelly
Historical Fiction

The Tudor Lady in Waiting

by Elizabeth Kelly

2023

At the age of fourteen Lady Margaret de la Roche is presented at court as a New Year's Day gift for King Henry VIII and Queen Catherine of Aragon. In her role as a maid of honour she develops a great admiration for the virtuous queen. But her loyalty is tested when the king falls in love with the fascinating Anne Boleyn. As her life at court becomes increasingly perilous, she must find a way to be a faithful servant of the queen and a true subject of the king. "The Tudor Lady in Waiting" tells the story of the dangers and intrigues of the Tudor court in the reign of Henry VIII.

Your rating:

About This Book

The Tudor Lady in Waiting is a historical fiction novel by Elizabeth Kelly, first published in 2023 by Independently Published.

At a glance

Genre
Historical Fiction
Published
2023

Where to read or listen

Get The Tudor Lady in Waiting by Elizabeth Kelly

These store links are affiliate links (Amazon, Audible, Bookshop.org and Libro.fm). As an Amazon Associate, Eikna earns from qualifying purchases, at no extra cost to you. Learn more.

Overview

What We Know About This Book

Verified Details

GenreHistorical Fiction
AuthorElizabeth Kelly
Published2023
PublisherIndependently Published

This book’s full EIKNA intelligence profile is still being prepared. The details shown here come from the current catalog record and may be expanded as our editorial review progresses.

Meet the writer

About the Author

EK

Elizabeth Kelly

Reader Reviews

What Readers Say

No reviews yet

Be the first to share what you thought of this book.

Publication Details

Publisher
Independently Published
Published
2023
Language
English
ISBN-13
9798359122078

The Tudor Lady in Waiting: quick answers

Who wrote The Tudor Lady in Waiting?
The Tudor Lady in Waiting was written by Elizabeth Kelly.
When was The Tudor Lady in Waiting published?
The Tudor Lady in Waiting was first published in 2023 by Independently Published.
What genre is The Tudor Lady in Waiting?
The Tudor Lady in Waiting is a historical fiction novel.

Are you the author? Verify your author profile to manage this book.

This is my book — sign in

Want more books like this?

Let Lyra help you discover lesbian romance books that match your exact mood, favorite tropes, and reading style.