Gothic Thriller

The Witch

Freida McFadden

Gothic Thriller

The Witch

by Freida McFadden

2026

Jobless Julia returns to her family's 17th-century Massachusetts estate, where the clocks stop at 3:41 a.m. and a voice calls for help, all tied to an ancestor executed for witchcraft in 1692.

Your rating:

About This Book

The Witch is a gothic thriller novel by Freida McFadden, first published in 2026 by Poisoned Pen Press.

At a glance

Genre
Gothic Thriller
Published
2026

Where to read or listen

Get The Witch by Freida McFadden

These store links are affiliate links (Amazon, Audible, Bookshop.org and Libro.fm). As an Amazon Associate, Eikna earns from qualifying purchases, at no extra cost to you. Learn more.

Overview

What We Know About This Book

Verified Details

GenreGothic Thriller
AuthorFreida McFadden
Published2026
PublisherPoisoned Pen Press

This book’s full EIKNA intelligence profile is still being prepared. The details shown here come from the current catalog record and may be expanded as our editorial review progresses.

Meet the writer

About the Author

FM

Freida McFadden

Reader Reviews

What Readers Say

No reviews yet

Be the first to share what you thought of this book.

Publication Details

Publisher
Poisoned Pen Press
Published
2026
Language
English

The Witch: quick answers

Who wrote The Witch?
The Witch was written by Freida McFadden.
When was The Witch published?
The Witch was first published in 2026 by Poisoned Pen Press.
What genre is The Witch?
The Witch is a gothic thriller novel.

Are you the author? Verify your author profile to manage this book.

This is my book — sign in

Want more books like this?

Let Lyra help you discover lesbian romance books that match your exact mood, favorite tropes, and reading style.