
Treasury of Love Poems
by Rodney Dale
Since time immemorial, men and women have used poetry to express their deepest emotions. In this collection of over 300 poems spanning six centuries, Rodney Dale looks at all aspects of love, drawing on the well-known, the unexpected and the seldom encountered.
About This Book
Treasury of Love Poems is a poetry book by Rodney Dale, first published in 2003 by Collector's Library. It runs 416 pages.
At a glance
- Genre
- Poetry
- Published
- 2003
- Length
- 416 pages
Where to read or listen
Get Treasury of Love Poems by Rodney Dale
These store links are affiliate links (Amazon, Audible, Bookshop.org and Libro.fm). As an Amazon Associate, Eikna earns from qualifying purchases, at no extra cost to you. Learn more.
What We Know About This Book
Verified Details
This book’s full EIKNA intelligence profile is still being prepared. The details shown here come from the current catalog record and may be expanded as our editorial review progresses.
About the Author
Rodney Dale
What Readers Say
No reviews yet
Be the first to share what you thought of this book.
Publication Details
- Publisher
- Collector's Library
- Published
- 2003
- Length
- 416 pages
- Language
- English
- ISBN-13
- 9781904633198
- ISBN-10
- 1904633196
- ASIN
- 1904633196
Treasury of Love Poems: quick answers
- Who wrote Treasury of Love Poems?
- Treasury of Love Poems was written by Rodney Dale.
- When was Treasury of Love Poems published?
- Treasury of Love Poems was first published in 2003 by Collector's Library.
- What genre is Treasury of Love Poems?
- Treasury of Love Poems is a poetry novel.
- How many pages is Treasury of Love Poems?
- Treasury of Love Poems is 416 pages long.
Are you the author? Verify your author profile to manage this book.
This is my book — sign inWant more books like this?
Let Lyra help you discover lesbian romance books that match your exact mood, favorite tropes, and reading style.



